Emulsifying Wax NF
Click To Enlarge

Emulsifying Wax NF, also known as E-Wax, Polawax or 


E-Wax is used to combine oils and water in lotion making. 
Make your own custom lotions and creams at home using our Emulsifying Wax. 
Usage Rate 2% - 10%.

Packaged in stand up resealable bag. Easy to use and store.
Store sealed in cool dry area. 

  • INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol & Polysorbate 60 or Emulsifying Wax NF

Emulsifying Wax NF

Price: $6.10
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review